Privacy Policy

INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS INTERNATIONAL PAIRS MANAGEMENT, S.L.

In Europe and Spain there are data protection regulations designed to protect your personal information that are mandatory for our entity. Below we detail those related to the INTERNATIONAL PAIRS MANAGEMENT, S.L. website.

Therefore, it is very important to us that you fully understand what we are going to do with the personal data we request.

Thus, we will be transparent and we will give you control of your data, with simple language and clear options that allow you to decide what we do with your personal information.

Please, if after reading this  INTERNATIONAL PAIRS MANAGEMENT, S.L. data protection information you have any questions, do not hesitate to ask us.

About us?

  • Our name:  INTERNATIONAL PAIRS MANAGEMENT, S.L.
  • Our CIF:  B16867178
  • Our main activity:  Event management specializing in golf tournaments
  • Our address:  C/ Camino cerro de los gamos 1, Ed3, P12 28224 Pozuelo de Alarcon
    Madrid Madrid, Comunidad de 28224 Spain
    .
  • Our contact telephone number: +34 609 060 502
  • Our email address e. Contact: info@internationalpairsgolf.com
  • Our website: https://internationalpairsgolf.com/  
  • For your confidence and security, we inform you that we are an entity registered in the following Mercantile Registry / Public Registry:  Mercantile Registry of Madrid, Volume 32140, Folio 146, Sheet No. M-57839.

What are we going to use your data for?

In general, your personal data will be used to be able to interact with you, market our INTERNATIONAL PAIRS GOLF products, be able to provide you with our services, respond to your queries and send you quotes if you request them.

Likewise, they can also be used for other activities, such as sending you advertising or promoting our activities and products.

Why do we need to use your data?

Your personal data is necessary to be able to interact with you and to be able to provide you with our services. In this sense, we will put at your disposal a series of boxes that will allow you to decide clearly and easily about the use of your personal information.

Who will know the information we ask for?

In general, only the personnel of our entity that is duly authorized may have knowledge of the information that we request according to the  data protection regulation.

In the same way, those entities that need to have access to it may have knowledge of your personal information so that we can provide you with our services. Thus, for example, our bank will know your data if the payment for our services is made by card or bank transfer.

Likewise, those public or private entities to which we are obliged to provide your personal data due to compliance with any law will have knowledge of your information. Giving you an example, the Tax Law obliges you to provide the Tax Agency with certain information on economic operations that exceed a certain amount. Group companies that provide us with management, advisory, etc., information may also have access to your information.

In the event that, apart from the aforementioned assumptions, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will previously request your permission through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

How will we protect your data?

We promise to exercise the protection of your INTERNATIONAL PAIRS data with effective security measures based on the risks involved in the use of your information.

For this, our entity has approved a Data Protection Policy and annual controls and audits are carried out to verify that your personal data is secure at all times.

Will we send your data to other countries?

In the world there are countries that are safe for your data and others that are not so much. For example, the European Union is a safe environment for your data. Our policy is not to send your personal information to any country that is not safe from a data protection point of view.

In the event that, in order to provide you with the service, it is essential to send your data to a country that is not as safe as Spain, we will always request your permission in advance and apply effective security measures that reduce the risks of sending your information. personnel to another country.

How long will we keep your data?

We will keep your data during our relationship and as long as we are required by law. Once the applicable legal deadlines have expired, we will proceed to eliminate them in a safe and environmentally friendly manner.

What are your data protection rights?

At any time you can contact us to find out what information we have about you, rectify it if it is incorrect and delete it once our relationship has ended, in the event that this is legally possible.

You also have the right to request the transfer of your information to another entity. This right is called “portability” and it can be useful in certain situations.

To request any of these rights, you must make a written request to our address, along with a photocopy of your ID, in order to identify you.

At the offices of our entity we have specific forms to request said rights and we offer our help to fill them out.

To learn more about your data protection rights, you can consult the website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection ( www.agpd.es ).

Can you withdraw your consent if you change your mind at a later time?

You can withdraw your consent if you change your mind about the use of your data at any time.

For example, if you were once interested in receiving advertising for our products or services, but you no longer wish to receive any more advertising, you can let us know through the form to object to processing available at our entity’s offices.

In case you understand that your rights have been neglected, where can you make a claim?

In the event that you understand that your rights have been neglected by our entity, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, through any of the following means:

  • Electronic headquarters: www.agpd.es
  • Postal address: Spanish Data Protection Agency C/ Jorge Juan, 6 28001- Madrid
  • Via telephone:
  • Tel. 901 100 099
  • Tel. 91 266 35 17

Formulating a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection does not entail any cost and the assistance of a lawyer or solicitor is not necessary.

Will we create profiles about you?

Our policy is not to create profiles about the users of our services.

However, there may be situations where, for service provision, commercial or other purposes, we need to create profiles of information about you. An example could be the use of your purchase or service history to be able to offer you products or services tailored to your tastes or needs.

In such case, we will apply effective security measures that protect your information at all times from unauthorized persons who intend to use it for their own benefit.

Will we use your data for other purposes?

Our policy is not to use your data for purposes other than those that we have explained to you. If, however, we need to use your data for different activities, we will always request your permission in advance through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

Conditions of Sale:

This website is intended exclusively for use by people who are interested in International Pairs Golf, their tournaments, and events.

GENERAL CONDITIONS

INTERNATIONAL PAIRS MANAGEMENT, S.L. Offers the possibility of purchasing its products and or services through its website https://internationalpairsgolf.com/  

1.1.- Instructions to make the purchase

To make purchases through the https://internationalpairsgolf.com/  website, the steps that you will have to take to correctly carry out the online purchase operation will appear on each screen. The screens to make the purchase are in English.

You will be able to access the purchase of products both as a registered user and as a non-registered user. In the latter case, the essential personal data will be requested to be able to carry out the purchase operation correctly. The processing of said personal data will be governed by the protection of personal data of INTERNATIONAL PAIRS MANAGEMENT, S.L.

1.2.- Price

The prices of the services, will be specified before making the purchase and in any case, at the time of selecting the service.

INTERNATIONAL PAIRS MANAGEMENT, S.L. undertakes to maintain the prices of the items that appear on the screen at the time of purchase.

1.3.- Form of payment

At INTERNATIONAL PAIRS MANAGEMENT S.L. we guarantee the security and confidentiality of all the data provided through the website. All information related to orders and/or subscriptions is sent using the SSL security protocol that allows the data to travel encrypted over the network.

1.4.- Custody of data. proof of purchase

All the information that you provide us during the purchase operation will be stored for a minimum period of one year, being able to access said information through the corresponding reasoned request addressed to the email address info@internationalpairsgolf.com

Once you send your information, you will receive a confirmation of your purchase that you can print and that will be proof of the purchase made without prejudice to the effective payment.

1.6.- Rights of the buyer

For any incident related to the order, you can contact the INTERNATIONAL PAIRS MANAGEMENT, S.L. customer Service Department by email at info@internationalpairsgolf.com

1.7.       Obligations of the client

The buyer agrees to accept the conditions of this page with the understanding that they include the best possible service will for INTERNATIONAL PAIRS MANAGEMENT, S.L.’s activity.

The user undertakes to keep their personal access codes to the website confidential and with the utmost diligence.

1.8        ORDER RESERVATION:

To make a firm reservation of your order, you must pay the full amount as stated or the minimum deposit stated at the time of check out on the purchase order from the website.

1.9        CANCELLATIONS AND DATA PROCESSING:

Orders cancelled within 7 days will receive a full refund (less costs incurred )unless otherwise stated in the Tournament Rules and Regulations.

2.0       PRICES AND PRODUCTS

The prices and products on this website will be valid as published.

The photos are not contractual.

2.1        CUSTOMER SERVICE

INTERNATIONAL PAIRS MANAGEMENT, S.L. puts at your disposal different service channels which you can consult any aspect that may arise in relation to your orders.

info@internationalpairsgolf.com

2.2       Applicable legislation

The relations established between the User and the owner of the website will be governed by the provisions of the current regulations regarding the applicable legislation and the competent jurisdiction. However, for cases in which the regulations allow the parties the possibility of voluntarily submitting to a jurisdiction, INTERNATIONAL PAIRS MANAGEMENT, S.L. and the User, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them, submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid.